KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Gate 2 + Gatekeeper

Spanish translation: Fase/etapa + supervisor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gate + Gatekeeper
Spanish translation:Fase/etapa + supervisor
Entered by: Carola Vernet

02:22 Dec 17, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Refinery
English term or phrase: Gate 2 + Gatekeeper
Unidad Reductora de Benceno Mogas

The Owner will go through the Gate 2 of the project in the period.... Provided that the Gatekeeper approves the Gate 2 of the Project.
Carola Vernet
Argentina
fase/supervisor
Explanation:
"...completará la fase o etapa 2 del proyecto..."
"...el supervisor aprueba la fase 2 del proyecto."

¿No aparece en el documento "Gate" como una denominación de las fases o etapas del proyecto?

Espero que te sea de alguna utilidad.

Un saludo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 1 min (2003-12-17 07:23:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"apruebe\", no \"aprueba\"
Selected response from:

Juan R. Migoya
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, !!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Portal 2 + Portero
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
3fase/supervisorJuan R. Migoya


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gate 2 + gatekeeper
Portal 2 + Portero


Explanation:
Una opción

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1094

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gate 2 + gatekeeper
fase/supervisor


Explanation:
"...completará la fase o etapa 2 del proyecto..."
"...el supervisor aprueba la fase 2 del proyecto."

¿No aparece en el documento "Gate" como una denominación de las fases o etapas del proyecto?

Espero que te sea de alguna utilidad.

Un saludo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 1 min (2003-12-17 07:23:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"apruebe\", no \"aprueba\"

Juan R. Migoya
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 3757
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, !!!