KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

trip drill

Spanish translation: taladro disparador


15:02 Dec 17, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: trip drill
drill rigs
Enriquepal
Spanish translation:taladro disparador
Explanation:
Probablemente actúe como dispositivo disparador
Selected response from:

cristina Fracassi
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you very much

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1taladro disparador
cristina Fracassi
3taladro de viaje
C. Aaron Palomino


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
taladro de viaje


Explanation:
puede ser que se refiera a una fresadora, o a un taladro portatil.

C. Aaron Palomino
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 752

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
taladro disparador


Explanation:
Probablemente actúe como dispositivo disparador

cristina Fracassi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 94
Grading comment
Thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katerina Kallitsi: de disparo, de suelta
6 mins