KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

swivel shower head

Spanish translation: disco/cabeza giratorio


15:23 Dec 17, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / appliances
English term or phrase: swivel shower head
it's a piece inside a coffeemaker that goes on top of the filter basket. when positioned on top of reservoir, it swivels into position over to the filter basket
Dussault
Canada
Spanish translation:disco/cabeza giratorio
Explanation:
this is how i am visualizing this.
Selected response from:

lincasanova
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4disco/cabeza giratoriolincasanova
3 +1dispositivo vertedor ajustable
cristina Fracassi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dispositivo vertedor ajustable


Explanation:
Espero te sirva

cristina Fracassi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Cirera
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disco/cabeza giratorio


Explanation:
this is how i am visualizing this.

lincasanova
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 262
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!