KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Engine Cylinder Head Gaskets

Spanish translation: juntas de tapa de cilindros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Engine Cylinder Head Gaskets
Spanish translation:juntas de tapa de cilindros
Entered by: Hector Aires

13:34 Dec 18, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Engine Cylinder Head Gaskets
we are a manufacturer of.......
nanci
juntas de tapa de cilindros
Explanation:
Hi Nanci
en Argentina se le llama así
Saludos
Héctor
Selected response from:

Hector Aires
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3juntas de tapa de cilindros
Hector Aires
5 +1juntas de culata
Pablo Grosschmid
5empaquetaduras de la culata del cilindros del motor
Silvia Sassone


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
engine cylinder head gaskets
empaquetaduras de la culata del cilindros del motor


Explanation:
Para gaskets también podrías usar juntas.

Saludos,
Silvia

Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 531

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
juntas de tapa de cilindros


Explanation:
Hi Nanci
en Argentina se le llama así
Saludos
Héctor

Hector Aires
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2871

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabricio Castillo: Perfecto para Argentina et al
5 mins

agree  Beatriz Cirera
21 mins

agree  Pablo Grosschmid: gracias
7 days

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
engine cylinder head gaskets
juntas de culata


Explanation:
deberia ser suficiente, sin cilindro ni motor, que probablemente quedan implicitos por el resto del texto

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabricio Castillo: Así me lo pidieron para MX y otros de Centroamérica
1 min