KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

output speed

Spanish translation: Velocidad saliente/ de salida.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:output speed
Spanish translation:Velocidad saliente/ de salida.
Entered by: Mariela Somohano

17:28 Dec 18, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: output speed
"condition vary with output speed"

Automotive industry
Mariela Somohano
Velocidad saliente/ de salida.
Explanation:
Posibilidad..
Selected response from:

Jesús Marín Mateos
Grading comment
Gracias Jesús!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Velocidad saliente/ de salida.
Jesús Marín Mateos
4ritmo de producción
Henrique Magalhaes
3velocidad de salida
Maria Campo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ritmo de producción


Explanation:
Creo ser la forma más adequada...

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 43

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Velocidad saliente/ de salida.


Explanation:
Posibilidad..

Jesús Marín Mateos
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 560
Grading comment
Gracias Jesús!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rocío Boada del Sol: Me inclino por la opción de "velocidad de salida"
4 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Fabricio Castillo
31 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Alfredo Gonzalez
31 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Jursalas
57 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  buadog
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  Marva
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  Juan R. Migoya: Sí, pero según el contexto podría tener razón Henrique.
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE
2 hrs
  -> Gracias.

neutral  Hector Aires: De acuerdo con Juan
3 hrs

neutral  Emilio Gironda: La respuesta de Henrique también cuenta...
5 hrs
  -> Debes mencionarlo en su opcion no en otra.

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
velocidad de salida


Explanation:
De acuerdo a la definición, me parece mas adecuado.
output speed:
The speed of the transmission output shaft which is transmitted to the driven wheels via the final drive; as the final drive provides a constant gear ratio, output speed is proportional to vehicle road speed
http://www.100megsfree4.com/dictionary/car-dico.htm

Maria Campo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 19