KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

on site

Spanish translation: en el sitio/ en el lugar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on site
Spanish translation:en el sitio/ en el lugar
Entered by: Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez

18:49 Dec 19, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: on site
...que un productor asista tanto off site como on site...
BOCHA
en el sitio/ en el lugar
Explanation:
literal
Selected response from:

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4en el sitio/ en el lugar
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
5 +1en la instalación... fuera de la instalación...cebice
4tanto dentro como fuera del lugar de trabajoRefugio


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
en el sitio/ en el lugar


Explanation:
literal

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1094
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
10 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Alicewond

agree  Edward Lum
4 hrs
  -> Muy amable Edward

agree  M. Mercedes Belmonte
5 hrs
  -> Mil gracial pandem

agree  Jose Paez
23 hrs
  -> Gracias mil imagenes3d

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en la instalación... fuera de la instalación...


Explanation:
Otra manera de decirlo

cebice
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 160

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Inés Sancho-Arroyo: más elegante, también "centro" u otro sinónimo adecuado
43 mins
  -> gracias

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tanto dentro como fuera del lugar de trabajo


Explanation:
+

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2313