KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

brewer group

Spanish translation: dispositivo para infusiones


15:37 Dec 20, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: brewer group
a component of a coffee machine with a bin, grains chute and a piston
Evelina Brondi
Spanish translation:dispositivo para infusiones
Explanation:
puede ser algo así
Selected response from:

Osmundo Barros
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4brewer groupSergio Aguirre
3dispositivo para infusiones
Osmundo Barros


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
brewer group


Explanation:
Pare ser el nombre de una compañía.
trad. literal: Grupo cervecero.
brewer ['bru???] noun
cervecero/a m/f



he Chef & Brewer Group Ltd. - Northampton pubs.
... The Chef & Brewer Group Ltd. Northampton NN1 5NU (see map) +44(0)1604 239000 (Please
mention pubutopia.com if you phone them!), Members who like this pub. ...
www.pubutopia.com/pubs/N/Northampton/The Chef & Brewer Grou...

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dispositivo para infusiones


Explanation:
puede ser algo así

Osmundo Barros
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 77