KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

VT Printing

Spanish translation: VT


19:32 Dec 20, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: VT Printing
3270, 5250 and VT Printing and File Transfer support
Mile
Spanish translation:VT
Explanation:
Es un estandar de consolas. El "printing" va con el resto de la frase: ...soporte de impresión y transferencia de ficheros para VT, 3250..."

Un saludo.
Selected response from:

Juan R. Migoya
Grading comment
Gracias Juan, again!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Impresion en modo VT
AtEnEa
4 +1Impresión VT
Osmundo Barros
4impresión de sintonización por tensión VT
Alicia Jordá
4VTJuan R. Migoya


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
impresión de sintonización por tensión VT


Explanation:
VT Tuning Voltage acronym finder

Eurodicautom

Subject Electrical Engineering - Electronics (EL)
Physics (PH)




(1)
TERM voltage tuning



(1)
TERM sintonización por tensión



Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Impresión VT


Explanation:
VT puede ser terminal virtual

Osmundo Barros
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Torres
1 hr

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vt printing
VT


Explanation:
Es un estandar de consolas. El "printing" va con el resto de la frase: ...soporte de impresión y transferencia de ficheros para VT, 3250..."

Un saludo.

Juan R. Migoya
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 3757
Grading comment
Gracias Juan, again!!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Impresion en modo VT


Explanation:
VT - Terminal Virtual

AtEnEa
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 37