KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

on a time

Spanish translation: se cobrará/facturará por el tiempo y los materiales a la tarifa vigente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on a time
Spanish translation:se cobrará/facturará por el tiempo y los materiales a la tarifa vigente

03:57 Dec 22, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: on a time
Should service be required on any
equipment bearing serial numbers other than those listed on the entitlement certificate,
service will be available on a time and materials basis at the rate available on that day.
an
se cobrará/facturará por el tiempo y los materiales a la tarifa vigente
Explanation:
Una posible traducción
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2se cobrará/facturará por el tiempo y los materiales a la tarifa vigente
David Russi
5al tiempo
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
se cobrará/facturará por el tiempo y los materiales a la tarifa vigente


Explanation:
Una posible traducción

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8516

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steven Capsuto
2 mins

agree  Francisco Bolaños
23 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
al tiempo


Explanation:
sonaría así:
en base al tiempo y los materiales requeridos

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 5493