KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

blowout

Spanish translation: ebullición


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:blowout
Spanish translation:ebullición
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

18:55 Dec 22, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: blowout
cleaningstep
22:nuzzlepipe drum blowout
cleaningstep
nuzzlepipe inside freezer below 1 blowout
cleaningstep
24:nuzzlepipe inside freezer below 2 blowout
cleaningstep 24:nuzzlepipe inside freezer below 2 blowout
cleaningstep
25:nuzzlepipe inside freezer down 1 blowout
cleaningstep
26:nuzzlepipe inside freezer down 2 blowout
cleaningstep
26:nuzzlepipe inside freezer down 2 blowout
cleaningstep
27:drum 1 - nuzzlepipe-water blowout

P.S.Ebullición?
Guillermo de la Puerta
ebullición
Explanation:

claro, tiene que ser por el contexto, muchas gracias por los puntitoss!!!!

Geology (GO)

(1)
TERM blowout
(1)
TERM 1-ebullición
(2)
TERM 2-arranque por sifonamiento
(3)
TERM 3-cavidad de erosión eólica

Selected response from:

Alicia Jordá
Grading comment
Gracias :-) willdlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ebullición
Katerina Kallitsi
4ebullición
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ebullición


Explanation:

claro, tiene que ser por el contexto, muchas gracias por los puntitoss!!!!

Geology (GO)

(1)
TERM blowout
(1)
TERM 1-ebullición
(2)
TERM 2-arranque por sifonamiento
(3)
TERM 3-cavidad de erosión eólica



Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854
Grading comment
Gracias :-) willdlp

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ebullición


Explanation:
o arranque por sifonamiento = Ruptura por efecto de la presión hidrostática

Katerina Kallitsi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 191