KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

alarm mark

Spanish translation: indicador de alarma


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:alarm mark
Spanish translation:indicador de alarma
Entered by: china

06:56 Dec 24, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: alarm mark
A watch
china
indicador/indicación de alarrma (puesta)
Explanation:
Como muestra el enlace, puede tratarse de las distintas indicaciones del reloj, como AM/PM o de alarma puesta.
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5icono/símbolo de alarma activada/desactivadaGilbor
5indicador/indicación de alarrma (puesta)
David Russi


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
indicador/indicación de alarrma (puesta)


Explanation:
Como muestra el enlace, puede tratarse de las distintas indicaciones del reloj, como AM/PM o de alarma puesta.


    Reference: http://www.mikron.ru/eng/_pdf/product/Clock_ICs/MIK1089D.pdf
    Reference: http://www.sfdetection.com/pdf/SF340/SF340%20data%20sheet%20...
David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8516
Grading comment
Gracias!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
icono/símbolo de alarma activada/desactivada


Explanation:
en caso de que la "marca de alarma" es un símbolo (campanita, por ejemplo), se escribiría de esta forma.

Gilbor
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 22