KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Main Statement of Work

Spanish translation: Características Generales de la(s) Obra(s) / del o de los Trabajo(s)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Main Statement of Work
Spanish translation:Características Generales de la(s) Obra(s) / del o de los Trabajo(s)
Entered by: Andrea Wright

19:18 Dec 30, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Main Statement of Work
This is a contract to be signed by our Major Phone Company. The title is "Main Statement of Work" This contract has an important impact in our community. Thanks for your help.
Andrea Wright
Características Generales de la(s) Obra(s) / del o de los Trabajo(s)
Explanation:
Obra / Trabajo(s) - esto, según la natualeza de "Work" en el caso particular.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Muchisimas gracias. Andrea
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Características Generales de la(s) Obra(s) / del o de los Trabajo(s)
Henry Hinds
4Declaración principal de actividad
Osmundo Barros


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Declaración principal de actividad


Explanation:
++

Osmundo Barros
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 77

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Características Generales de la(s) Obra(s) / del o de los Trabajo(s)


Explanation:
Obra / Trabajo(s) - esto, según la natualeza de "Work" en el caso particular.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
Muchisimas gracias. Andrea

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Patricia.