KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

anti-seizing agent

Spanish translation: agente antiagarrotamiento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:anti-seizing agent
Spanish translation:agente antiagarrotamiento
Entered by: David Russi

15:42 Jan 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: anti-seizing agent
Clean and check all components. Possible bruises can be removed by light filing. Wash off the protective material with an evaporable solvent. Prevent the solvent from entering the bearing points of the casing.
Anti-seizing agent may have been placed on the fixing spins of the mixing device in the factory. While washing the components, do not wash off the anti-seizing agent.
Use a torque spanner for tightening all screws and nuts and tighten them to the torques as presented in the tightening torque table.
NuclearSky
agente antiagarrotamiento
Explanation:
o lubricante

Beigbeder:

antiseize lubricant = lubricante antiagarrotador

En internet, se encuentra "antiagarrotante"
Loctite Colombia - [ Translate this page ]
Antiagarrotante Diseñados para soportar las más duras condiciones de
trabajo. Resistentes a temperaturas extremas y ambientes corrosivos. ...
www.loctite.com.co/wearings/seize_nikel.htm - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Hoja de informaci de seguridad de los materiales de Silver Goop
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 1 de 4 1. IDENTIFICACIÓN DEL PRODUCTO SILVER GOOP®: Lubricante antiagarrotante
para roscas, para alta temperatura Fabricado por: Contacto en caso de ...
www.swagelok.com.mx/downloads/ webcatalogs/SilverGoop2.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Hoja de informaci de seguridad de los materiales de VAC Goop
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... de 2000 Pág. 1 de 4 1. IDENTIFICACIÓN DEL PRODUCTO VAC GOOP®: Lubricante
antiagarrotante para roscas. Fabricado por: Contacto ...
www.swagelok.com.mx/downloads/webcatalogs/VacGoop2.pdf - Similar pages

Web Site ThreeBond - Spanish - [ Translate this page ]
Micro Aceite TB 1801. Anticorrosivo y antiagarrotante. Lubrica, penetra, repele
la humedad, evitando oxidación y corrosión. No contiene CFC. vuelva.
www.threebond.com.br/spanish/microaceite.htm - 2k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] CATÁLOGO DE NORMAS INTA 2002
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. - 1 - CATÁLOGO DE NORMAS INTA 2002 Contacto: Mariano Sanz sanzfm@inta.es
Tlfn. 91 520 1163 Índice Page 2. - 2 - INDICE GENERAL ...
www.inta.es/boletines/Normas.pdf - Similar pages

Grasas alta temperatura - [ Translate this page ]
... rpm. No recomendada para baja velocidad. AA-100. Esta grasa pertenece
a la línea que DARMEX denomina antiagarrotante. Con grado ...
www.darmex.es/catalogo/grasas/ grasas_altatemperatura.html - 6k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4agente antiagarrotamiento
David Russi
4 +1agente lubricante anti-engrane
Cecilia Della Croce


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
agente antiagarrotamiento


Explanation:
o lubricante

Beigbeder:

antiseize lubricant = lubricante antiagarrotador

En internet, se encuentra "antiagarrotante"
Loctite Colombia - [ Translate this page ]
Antiagarrotante Diseñados para soportar las más duras condiciones de
trabajo. Resistentes a temperaturas extremas y ambientes corrosivos. ...
www.loctite.com.co/wearings/seize_nikel.htm - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Hoja de informaci de seguridad de los materiales de Silver Goop
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 1 de 4 1. IDENTIFICACIÓN DEL PRODUCTO SILVER GOOP®: Lubricante antiagarrotante
para roscas, para alta temperatura Fabricado por: Contacto en caso de ...
www.swagelok.com.mx/downloads/ webcatalogs/SilverGoop2.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Hoja de informaci de seguridad de los materiales de VAC Goop
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... de 2000 Pág. 1 de 4 1. IDENTIFICACIÓN DEL PRODUCTO VAC GOOP®: Lubricante
antiagarrotante para roscas. Fabricado por: Contacto ...
www.swagelok.com.mx/downloads/webcatalogs/VacGoop2.pdf - Similar pages

Web Site ThreeBond - Spanish - [ Translate this page ]
Micro Aceite TB 1801. Anticorrosivo y antiagarrotante. Lubrica, penetra, repele
la humedad, evitando oxidación y corrosión. No contiene CFC. vuelva.
www.threebond.com.br/spanish/microaceite.htm - 2k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] CATÁLOGO DE NORMAS INTA 2002
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. - 1 - CATÁLOGO DE NORMAS INTA 2002 Contacto: Mariano Sanz sanzfm@inta.es
Tlfn. 91 520 1163 Índice Page 2. - 2 - INDICE GENERAL ...
www.inta.es/boletines/Normas.pdf - Similar pages

Grasas alta temperatura - [ Translate this page ]
... rpm. No recomendada para baja velocidad. AA-100. Esta grasa pertenece
a la línea que DARMEX denomina antiagarrotante. Con grado ...
www.darmex.es/catalogo/grasas/ grasas_altatemperatura.html - 6k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8516
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandro Umerez: muy buena la traducción
33 mins

agree  Edward Lum
1 hr

agree  cebice
4 hrs

agree  Patricia Baldwin
2 days 21 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agente lubricante anti-engrane


Explanation:
la otra opción también es buena. suerte

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ines Garcia Botana
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Ines