KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

low parts count

Spanish translation: reducido número de componentes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:low parts count
Spanish translation:reducido número de componentes
Entered by: pablosan

11:43 Jan 16, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: low parts count
The very high input impedance, built in hysteresis and low parts count makes the CMOS version an excellent alternative.
Alicia Bernal Vivero
Spain
reducido número de componentes
Explanation:
Explica una las virtudes de los circuitos electróicos que emplean tecnología CMOS: para funcionar requieren menos componentes (resistores, bobinas, etc) adicionales
Selected response from:

pablosan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4reducido número de componentes
pablosan
5requiere pocos componentesJuan R. Migoya


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
requiere pocos componentes


Explanation:
Entiendo que se refiere al uso de dispositivos CMOS: Una alternativa que requiere pocos componentes adicionales.

Un saludo.

Juan R. Migoya
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 3757

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
reducido número de componentes


Explanation:
Explica una las virtudes de los circuitos electróicos que emplean tecnología CMOS: para funcionar requieren menos componentes (resistores, bobinas, etc) adicionales

pablosan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 399
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  agtranslat
7 mins

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
18 mins

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
1 hr

agree  David Russi
1 hr