KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

crosstrainer

Spanish translation: crosstrainer elíptica/ aparato multi-función elíptica


21:19 Jan 17, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: crosstrainer
ELLIPTICAL CROSSTRAINER

Es el manual de uso de un aparato para ejercicio que es tipo una caminadora combinada con bicicleta y los brazos se mueven para ejercitar los brazos también. Gracias de antemano! MAC
Maria Alonso
Mexico
Spanish translation:crosstrainer elíptica/ aparato multi-función elíptica
Explanation:
two simple ways
Selected response from:

lincasanova
Grading comment
gracias!!!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5crosstrainer elíptica/ aparato multi-función elípticalincasanova
5crosstrainer
Adela Van Gils


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
crosstrainer


Explanation:
Look under crosstrainer: so many hits on Google.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2004-01-17 21:47:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

crosstrainer and then under the Spanish language of course!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2004-01-17 21:48:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://zdnet.terra.com.pa/sp/downloads/stories/1,,8001433,00...
for instance.

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 38

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
crosstrainer elíptica/ aparato multi-función elíptica


Explanation:
two simple ways

lincasanova
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 262
Grading comment
gracias!!!!