KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

shell building and interior fit up

Spanish translation: obra negra y el equipamiento del interior

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shell building and interior fit up
Spanish translation:obra negra y el equipamiento del interior
Entered by: Lesley Clarke

04:21 Jan 19, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: shell building and interior fit up
The insurance coverage shall include but not be limited to the shell building and interior fit up, for the full replacement cost of all the industrial premises.

I guess shell building means "obra negra", but what about the complete sentence? Thanks a lot!!
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
la obra negra y el equipamiento del interior
Explanation:
una opción
Selected response from:

Lesley Clarke
Mexico
Grading comment
obra negra y equipamiento de interiores. ¡¡¡Muchas gracias, Lesley y Juan!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4obra negra y acabado interior
Juan R. Migoya
4la obra negra y el equipamiento del interior
Lesley Clarke


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la obra negra y el equipamiento del interior


Explanation:
una opción

Lesley Clarke
Mexico
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 490
Grading comment
obra negra y equipamiento de interiores. ¡¡¡Muchas gracias, Lesley y Juan!!!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obra negra y acabado interior


Explanation:
Entiendo que se refiere a las paredes interiores y tabiques.

Un saludo.

Juan R. Migoya
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 3757