KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

plug and stem

Spanish translation: obturador y vástago


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plug and stem
Spanish translation:obturador y vástago
Entered by: charlesink

03:37 Jan 20, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / control valve
English term or phrase: plug and stem
Insert the plug and stem assembly into the trim and push down to the seat ring
charlesink
obturador y vástago
Explanation:
Ver "Glosario Vávulas de Control" en la referencia que adjunto.

Un saludo.
Selected response from:

Juan R. Migoya
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Juan!
Muy buena referencia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5obturador y vástagoJuan R. Migoya
4obturador y estancador
Baruch Avidar


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obturador y estancador


Explanation:
Insertar el ensamble obturador y estancador en el ribete y empujar hacia abajo para asentar el aro.

Baruch Avidar
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 298

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
obturador y vástago


Explanation:
Ver "Glosario Vávulas de Control" en la referencia que adjunto.

Un saludo.


    Reference: http://www.fi.uba.ar/~ealvare/Valglos.pdf
Juan R. Migoya
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 3757
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Juan!
Muy buena referencia