KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

concealed electric lay

Spanish translation: cableado eléctrico oculto/no visible


15:50 Jan 21, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: concealed electric lay
Power consumption and lighting of the industrial premises, as well as concealed electric lay, transformers and electrical substations.

Thanks a lot for your ideas!
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Spanish translation:cableado eléctrico oculto/no visible
Explanation:
no parece apuntar a nada más extraño
Selected response from:

buadog
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cableado eléctrico oculto/no visible
buadog
5tendido eléctrico subterráneo
Hector Aires
4 +1tendidos eléctricos soterradosJuan R. Migoya
4cables de electricidad escondidos
Sebastian Lopez
4instalación eléctrica ocultaSergio Aguirre


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cables de electricidad escondidos


Explanation:
O bien "red eléctrica escondida"

Sebastian Lopez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 992

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cableado eléctrico oculto/no visible


Explanation:
no parece apuntar a nada más extraño

buadog
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 318
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentín Hernández Lima: Esta acepción de 'lay' está en el Politécnico de Beigbeder.
7 mins
  -> gracias, salió de mi cosecha

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
6 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tendidos eléctricos soterrados


Explanation:
Un saludo.

Juan R. Migoya
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 3757

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá: claro! saludos Juan!
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Alice!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instalación eléctrica oculta


Explanation:


Acabadores 201 - [ Translate this page ]
... MUROS: Tabicón pesado, acabados en yeso. INSTALACIÓN ELÉCTRICA: Oculta,
con contactos polarizados dobles. INSTALACIÓN SANITARIA: Oculta de PVC. ...
www.7187187.com/Aca.html - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

Pino Suarez 638 - [ Translate this page ]
... PISOS: Piso Vítreo INTERCERAMIC, 20 x 20. INSTALACIÓN ELÉCTRICA: Oculta,
con contactos polarizados dobles. INSTALACIÓN SANITARIA: Oculta de PVC. ...
www.7187187.com/PS638.html - 5k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.7187187.com

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tendido eléctrico subterráneo


Explanation:
También puede ser:
instalación eléctrica subterránea
red eléctrica subterránea
distribución eléctrica subterránea
instalación subterránea de energía
canalización subterránea de energía
......
Saludos
Héctor

Hector Aires
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2867