performer

Spanish translation: resulta muy económico

12:33 Jan 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: performer
This multifunctional product is an economical performer
Gabriela Galtero
Spanish translation:resulta muy económico
Explanation:
Creo que en este caso es mejor no buscar la traducción literal, sino el sentido.

Suerte,

Maria
Selected response from:

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias! (Perdón por la demora en calificarte)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4desempeño
Alejandro Umerez
4 +1es económico y tiene buen rendimiento
Cecilia Della Croce
4resulta muy económico
Maria Rosich Andreu


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resulta muy económico


Explanation:
Creo que en este caso es mejor no buscar la traducción literal, sino el sentido.

Suerte,

Maria

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1184
Grading comment
Gracias! (Perdón por la demora en calificarte)

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
es económico y tiene buen rendimiento


Explanation:
suerte

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Pablo. Saludos!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
desempeño


Explanation:
Este producto multifuncional tiene un desempeño muy económico

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 5493

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eugenia Rodriguez
1 hr

agree  Henry Hinds
1 hr

agree  Thamara Quintini
4 hrs

agree  Lillian Julber
15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search