KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

re-tubing a heat exchanger (condenser)

Spanish translation: cambiar las tuberías de un intercambiador de calor (condensador)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:re-tubing a heat exchanger (condenser)
Spanish translation:cambiar las tuberías de un intercambiador de calor (condensador)
Entered by: Hardy Moreno

14:01 Aug 12, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: re-tubing a heat exchanger (condenser)
Need help with this sentence which is one of the answers in a multiple choice question. It's about REFRIGERATION. Here is the question:

Which of the following WOULD NOT fall under the EPA definition for "MAJOR MAINTENANCE, SERVICE, OR REPAIR"?

A.
B.
C. Re-tubing a heat exchanger (condenser).
Hardy Moreno
cambiar las tuberías de un intercambiador de calor (condensador)
Explanation:
Creo que es una forma sencilla y clara de decirlo
Selected response from:

two2tango
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1reentubar un intercambiador de calor (condensador)
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
4cambiar las tuberías de un intercambiador de calor (condensador)
two2tango


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cambiar las tuberías de un intercambiador de calor (condensador)


Explanation:
Creo que es una forma sencilla y clara de decirlo

two2tango
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3502
Grading comment
Thanks

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reentubar un intercambiador de calor (condensador)


Explanation:
EMHO
Suerte,
Euge

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5666

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  technical_comm
6 mins