KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

chuck driver system

Spanish translation: Systema de Arbol Portabroca


10:37 Sep 8, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: chuck driver system
Sistema de Taladros

Slide Chuck Driver System over distal end of motor housing until fully seated

Align notch on Chuck Driver with “RELEASE” on motor

Chuck Driver System (BC-SYSTEM) Assembly
Noemi Carrera
Spain
Spanish translation:Systema de Arbol Portabroca
Explanation:
my best research
Selected response from:

Genevieve Tournebize
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Systema de Arbol Portabroca
Genevieve Tournebize
4Sistema impulsor del portabrocas.
Virgilio Chavez-De la Torre


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sistema impulsor del portabrocas.


Explanation:
En otros países pueden usarse sinónimos. A continuación te doy algunos tomados del Diccionario para Ingenieros de Robb:

Chuck:
Portabroca, portamecha, boquilla, nuez; plato; portaherramienta, mandril;
v sujetar (la herramienta o la pieza por tornear)

Virgilio Chavez-De la Torre
PRO pts in pair: 323

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Systema de Arbol Portabroca


Explanation:
my best research

Genevieve Tournebize
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 22
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.