KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

reseal

Spanish translation: Vuelva a sellar/Ponga un sellado doble


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reseal
Spanish translation:Vuelva a sellar/Ponga un sellado doble
Entered by: xxxOso

10:21 Sep 10, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: reseal
Pleace a reseal
Maria
Vuelva a sellar/Ponga un sellado doble
Explanation:
sería otra opción.

Buena suerte y saludos de Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Vuelva a sellar/Ponga un sellado doblexxxOso
5Falta contexto,
Camara
4selle de nuevo
Dito
2resello
lcmolinari


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
resello


Explanation:
Since to 'reseal' is resellar, I thought this could be it

lcmolinari
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 58

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Vuelva a sellar/Ponga un sellado doble


Explanation:
sería otra opción.

Buena suerte y saludos de Oso ¶:^)


    Simon & Schuster's y Larousse
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dito
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias Dito! ¶:^)

agree  Barbara Thomas: I agree with "vielva a sellar"
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias Barbara! ¶:^)

agree  Andrea Bullrich: I'd also say "vuelva a sellar"
3 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias Andrea! ¶:^)

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Falta contexto,


Explanation:
Desde mi punto de vista podría ser cualquier cosa desde un sello postal a una impermeabilización.

Sin contexto es muy dificil ayudar.



Camara
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 162

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
selle de nuevo


Explanation:
to reseal

Dito

Dito
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 94