KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

micrófonos por onda portadora.

Spanish translation: carrier wave microphone


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:micrófono por onda portadora.
Spanish translation:carrier wave microphone
Entered by: Jesús Paredes

13:45 Sep 11, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: micrófonos por onda portadora.
equipos de escucha remota por línea telefónica y micrófonos por onda portadora.
Asuncion Ferrer
carrier wave microphone
Explanation:
I found "carrier wave telephony" and "carrier wave telegraphy" in Diccionario Politécnico, F. Beigbeder. I think this is new technology. I found the following website related to radio wave transmission and reception.
Selected response from:

Jesús Paredes
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4carrier wave microphoneJesús Paredes
4carrier
mónica alfonso


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carrier


Explanation:
wave microphones

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carrier wave microphone


Explanation:
I found "carrier wave telephony" and "carrier wave telegraphy" in Diccionario Politécnico, F. Beigbeder. I think this is new technology. I found the following website related to radio wave transmission and reception.


    Reference: http://www.encyclopedia.com/articlesnew/10739Transmissionand...
Jesús Paredes
PRO pts in pair: 302