KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

switchbox

Spanish translation: caja de distribución


02:27 Sep 12, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: switchbox
Campo: ordenadores
A-B switchbox
Gracias.
_Alena
Ukraine
Spanish translation:caja de distribución
Explanation:
Traducción de varios diccionarios.
Selected response from:

alfatauri
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Interruptor tipo A-BIvan Sanchez
4 +1caja de distribución
alfatauri
4...caja de interruptores/conmutadores A-B...
Ramón Solá
4panel de distribuciónmgazitua


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
caja de distribución


Explanation:
Traducción de varios diccionarios.

alfatauri
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 111
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noemi Carrera: Estoy de acuerdo.
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
panel de distribución


Explanation:
otro término empleado en electrónica/electricidad

mgazitua
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 38

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Interruptor tipo A-B


Explanation:
Luck!


    Technical Translator
Ivan Sanchez
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 731

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  prissiu
1 hr

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...caja de interruptores/conmutadores A-B...


Explanation:
Personal experience...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952