KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

blank injector

Spanish translation: inyectores vacios/en blanco


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:blank injector
Spanish translation:inyectores vacios/en blanco
Entered by: Camara

10:17 Sep 13, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: blank injector
Blank injectors are available in Part N.xxxxx
MARIA
inyectores vacios/en blanco
Explanation:
El contexto no ayuda mucho, pero es lo que deduzco segun mi experiencia. Espero que te ayude un poco.
Selected response from:

TENSALCEDO
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4"inyectores de troquel"
Lillian van den Broeck
2inyectores vacios/en blancoTENSALCEDO


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"inyectores de troquel"


Explanation:
Sin conocer el contexto

Lillian van den Broeck
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 882

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
inyectores vacios/en blanco


Explanation:
El contexto no ayuda mucho, pero es lo que deduzco segun mi experiencia. Espero que te ayude un poco.

TENSALCEDO
PRO pts in pair: 4