KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

handpiece

Spanish translation: Pieza manual


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Handpiece
Spanish translation:Pieza manual
Entered by: Camara

18:43 Sep 13, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: handpiece
mechanics (part of a machine)
lifo
Pieza manual
Explanation:
Hola Lifo:
Encontre una página que describe las especificaciones de un motor y menciona
por ejemplo: piezas de prefiltro, pieza manual, pieza de filtro de aire.

Te envío la pagina.

Saludos,
Andrea
www.terramite.com/Español_Especificaciones_del_Motor.htm - 38k
Selected response from:

Andrea Wells
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Pieza manual
Andrea Wells
4aplicadorLuis Latoja


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aplicador


Explanation:
Según Collazos y otro diccionario politécnico, es aplicador (tratándose de soldadura)

esoero que te sirva,

Luis

Luis Latoja
PRO pts in pair: 30

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pieza manual


Explanation:
Hola Lifo:
Encontre una página que describe las especificaciones de un motor y menciona
por ejemplo: piezas de prefiltro, pieza manual, pieza de filtro de aire.

Te envío la pagina.

Saludos,
Andrea
www.terramite.com/Español_Especificaciones_del_Motor.htm - 38k


Andrea Wells
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 60