KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

cycling time

Spanish translation: tiempo de oscilación, período


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cycling time
Spanish translation:tiempo de oscilación, período
Entered by: Jesús Paredes

21:52 Sep 13, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: cycling time
frequencies
lifo
Tiempo de oscilación
Explanation:
It's the time required for a complete cycle. The inverse value is the "frequency". Diccionario Politécnico, F. Beigbeder
Selected response from:

Jesús Paredes
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Tiempo de oscilaciónJesús Paredes
4períododonnyboy


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
período


Explanation:
-

donnyboy
Indonesia

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tiempo de oscilación


Explanation:
It's the time required for a complete cycle. The inverse value is the "frequency". Diccionario Politécnico, F. Beigbeder

Jesús Paredes
PRO pts in pair: 302