KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

bar codes

Spanish translation: código de barras


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bar code
Spanish translation:código de barras
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

12:40 Sep 17, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: bar codes
computer commands
Margot
código de barras
Explanation:
Sistema para identificar productos mediante dispositivos electrónicos.
HTH
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8código de barras
Andrea Bullrich
4 +6código de barras
Lillian van den Broeck
5 +1Códigos de barras
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
código de barras


Explanation:
Sistema para identificar productos mediante dispositivos electrónicos.
HTH


    own experience
Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: corrrrrrectísimo! #:)
25 mins
  -> Gracias, Gaby! : )

agree  Patricia Posadas
46 mins
  -> Gracias, Patricia! : )

agree  sercominter
56 mins
  -> Gracias, Juan! : )))

agree  xxxOso: ¡Absolutamente de acuerdo! ¶:^)
1 hr
  -> Gracias, señor Oso! : - )

agree  Leliadoura: :-))))
1 hr
  -> : - )))))))))))))))))))))

agree  flaviofbg: Exactamente :))) Saluditos a Andrea :)
2 hrs
  -> Grazie, mio amico!!!

agree  Ana Juliá
21 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ana! : - )

agree  xxxtazdog
1 day 15 hrs
  -> Gracias Cindy! : )))

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
código de barras


Explanation:
Así lo decimos en español

Lillian van den Broeck
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 882

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: #:)
26 mins
  -> gracias, GAbi

agree  Patricia Posadas
47 mins
  -> gracias, Patty

agree  Andrea Bullrich: nos cruzamos... : )
52 mins
  -> Gracias Andrea

agree  Leliadoura
1 hr
  -> gracias Lelia

agree  flaviofbg: Exactamente :)))
2 hrs
  -> gracias, Flavio

agree  Ana Juliá
21 hrs
  -> Hola Ana, gracias.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Códigos de barras


Explanation:
El término está en plural.

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 185

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
13 hrs