KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Environmental Science for Social Change

Spanish translation: Ciencia medioambiental para el cambio social


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Environmental Science for Social Change
Spanish translation:Ciencia medioambiental para el cambio social
Entered by: Camara

15:30 Sep 17, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Environmental Science for Social Change
Investigación geográfica. Una institución colaboradora.
pedro
Ciencia medioambiental para el cambio social
Explanation:
Saludos,

BSD
Selected response from:

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!

2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ciencia Ambiental en Pro del Cambio SocialxxxOso
4 +1Ciencia medioambiental para el cambio social
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ciencia medioambiental para el cambio social


Explanation:
Saludos,

BSD

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso: or'del medio ambiente'
4 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ciencia Ambiental en Pro del Cambio Social


Explanation:
Otra opción más para usted, Pedro.

Buena suerte y saludos de Oso ¶:^)


    Reference: http://hidraulica.dic.udec.cl/asignaturas/ambientales.html
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863