KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

screw conveyor

Spanish translation: transportador helicoidal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:screw conveyor
Spanish translation:transportador helicoidal
Entered by: Raimundo

02:51 Sep 18, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: screw conveyor
with the aid of a screw conveyor the mixture is brought into the drum

with the aid of a regulated screw conveyor...
chani
Transportador helicoidal
Explanation:
En la referencia que te mando verás uno bien majo.

Mexico Screw Conveyor Components
COMPONENTES DEL TRANSPORTADOR HELICOIDAL UNA AMPLIA GAMA DE MATERIALES Transportador Helicoidal de Acero Inoxidable Transportador Helicoidal resistente a la corrosión Transportado...
http://www.beltcleaner.com/mexcomp.htm


Un saludo
Selected response from:

Raimundo
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Transportador helicoidal
Raimundo
4 +1transportador tipo tornillo sin fin
sercominter
4transporte sinfínBoudewijn van Milligen


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transporte sinfín


Explanation:
Ver referencia, tiene foto. Se puede usar "sinfín" sin más.


    Reference: http://www.antidesgast.com/spanish/construccion.htm
Boudewijn van Milligen
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 156

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transportador tipo tornillo sin fin


Explanation:
Con la ayuda de un transportador tipo tornillo sin fin se lleva la mexcla ...


    Reference: http://www.mahaneq.com/tornillosinfin.html
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 287

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Sanchez: Correct!
57 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Transportador helicoidal


Explanation:
En la referencia que te mando verás uno bien majo.

Mexico Screw Conveyor Components
COMPONENTES DEL TRANSPORTADOR HELICOIDAL UNA AMPLIA GAMA DE MATERIALES Transportador Helicoidal de Acero Inoxidable Transportador Helicoidal resistente a la corrosión Transportado...
http://www.beltcleaner.com/mexcomp.htm


Un saludo


    Reference: http://www.beltcleaner.com/mexcomp.htm
Raimundo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 399
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcela Robaina Boyd: así lo llaman los ingenieros
5 mins

agree  HANRATH: ¡Correcto!
8 hrs

agree  Cristian Garcia: Muy bien!
11 hrs