KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

actualizar

Spanish translation: Update


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Actualizar
Spanish translation:Update

20:10 Sep 20, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: actualizar
Por favor ayuda! ¿Cómo se llama en inglés el botón/la función en la computadora que en español es: ACTUALIZAR? Se halla en la barra de los navegadores. Es actualize? Ay se me cerró el mundo help!

Gracias de antemano! :)
Camara
United States
update
Explanation:
Estoyde acuerdo con Andrea, pero en otros pone Update, como en el mío...
Un saludo :-))
Selected response from:

Leliadoura
Grading comment
Gracias Leli and Andrea.







4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8refresh
Andrea Bullrich
5Reload
Leliadoura
5update
Leliadoura


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
refresh


Explanation:
At least in mine.
HTH

Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lafuente
3 mins
  -> Thanks : - )

agree  Henry Hinds: Refresh ON mine!
3 mins
  -> Thanks Henry! : )))

agree  JH Trads
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Hugo! : )

agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY: yep...when it works!
3 hrs
  -> : - ))))))))))

agree  sercominter
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Juan! : )

agree  Ariadna Castillo González
6 hrs
  -> Tks! : - )

agree  Emma Cox
8 hrs
  -> Thanks, Emma! : )

agree  Leliadoura
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Leli... la verdad es que nunca vi los otros : (((

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
update


Explanation:
Estoyde acuerdo con Andrea, pero en otros pone Update, como en el mío...
Un saludo :-))

Leliadoura
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 684
Grading comment
Gracias Leli and Andrea.







10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Reload


Explanation:
Es otra posibilidad que aparece en otros PCs. :-))

Leliadoura
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 684