KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Dynamic bass

Spanish translation: Bajo dinamico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dynamic bass
Spanish translation:Bajo dinamico

11:46 Sep 21, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Dynamic bass
Press the dynamic bass button to enhance the bass sound.
monica
Bajo Dinámico
Explanation:
"Pulse el botón de Bajo Dinámico para potenciar los bajos". Link 1: ALTAVOCES
... 0.03%. Driver de Subwoofer mejorado. Diseño Aerodinámico acústico. Bajo dinámico reforzado. Doble entrada: Surround o Stereo. Magnéticamente sellados". Luck :-)
Selected response from:

xxxPaul Roige
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Bajo DinámicoxxxPaul Roige
5Graves dinámicos
HANRATH


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Bajo Dinámico


Explanation:
"Pulse el botón de Bajo Dinámico para potenciar los bajos". Link 1: ALTAVOCES
... 0.03%. Driver de Subwoofer mejorado. Diseño Aerodinámico acústico. Bajo dinámico reforzado. Doble entrada: Surround o Stereo. Magnéticamente sellados". Luck :-)



    Reference: http://www.plusmultimedia.com/productos/altavoces/sd3000.htm
xxxPaul Roige
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 666

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ildiHo
2 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Leliadoura: :-)
4 mins
  -> :-))

agree  mónica alfonso
18 mins
  -> :-)))

agree  Rita Damo
1 hr
  -> :-))))

agree  Terry Burgess: nice one:-)
1 hr
  -> :-)))))

agree  xxxOso: :^)
6 hrs
  -> :-))))))

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Graves dinámicos


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad, más frecuente en España.

Saludos.

HANRATH
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 1262