KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

yard good knitter

Spanish translation: fabricante de genero de punto por metros


21:30 Sep 24, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: yard good knitter
Textiles
fornari
Spanish translation:fabricante de genero de punto por metros
Explanation:
That's it
Selected response from:

Marcelo Trujillo
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fabricante de genero de punto por metrosMarcelo Trujillo
4Could it be "yarn" instead of yard?xxxOso


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Could it be "yarn" instead of yard?


Explanation:
In that case, it would be:
Una buena (máquina) tejedora de estambre.

Good luck and greetings from Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fabricante de genero de punto por metros


Explanation:
That's it

Marcelo Trujillo
PRO pts in pair: 239
Grading comment
Grazie!