KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

yarn dyeing

Spanish translation: tintura en hilado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:yarn dyeing
Spanish translation:tintura en hilado
Entered by: Marcelo Trujillo

21:34 Sep 24, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: yarn dyeing
Textiles
fornari
tintura en hilado
Explanation:
Servido!
Selected response from:

Marcelo Trujillo
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tintura en hiladoMarcelo Trujillo
5teñido del hilado
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
5teñido del hilado
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
teñido del hilado


Explanation:
Saludos,

BSD

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
teñido del hilado


Explanation:
Para confirmar:



CIMA - Using Chenille - [ Translate this page ]
... Teñido del Hilado de Chenilla. En el caso de teñir bobinas de hilo cruzado
, los dos tipos de tamaños de conos el de 10” 2º 30’ y el de 6” 4º 20 ...
www.chenillecima.org/espanol/using.htm - 26k - Cached





    www.chenillecima.org/espanol/using.htm - 26k
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tintura en hilado


Explanation:
Servido!

Marcelo Trujillo
PRO pts in pair: 239
Grading comment
Gracias.