KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

slip-on sleeve

Spanish translation: funda protectora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:slip-on sleeve
Spanish translation:funda protectora
Entered by: Marcelo Trujillo

21:43 Sep 25, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: slip-on sleeve
pertenece al campo de la fotografía
xxxCollica
funda protectora
Explanation:
espero que sea de ayuda!
Selected response from:

Marcelo Trujillo
Grading comment
:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5funda protectoraMarcelo Trujillo
3meter en la funda
Toya


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
funda protectora


Explanation:
espero que sea de ayuda!

Marcelo Trujillo
PRO pts in pair: 239
Grading comment
:-)

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
meter en la funda


Explanation:
to protect the camera

Toya
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish