KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Application Layer

Spanish translation: Capa de aplicaciones


04:27 Sep 26, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Application Layer
Application Layer
Layer 7 in the OSI (Open Systems Interconnection) model. This layer contains functions for particular application services such as file transfer.
chani
Spanish translation:Capa de aplicaciones
Explanation:
"La capa 7 del modelo OSI (Open systems Interconnection). Esta capa contiene funciones para servicios de aplicaciones particulares, como la trasnferencia de archivos."

Yo lo traduciría de esta manera. Espero que te sirva.

Suerte, y hasta pronto

Pere
Selected response from:

Pere Ferrés Gurt
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1capa de aplicación
VRN
4Capa de aplicaciones
Pere Ferrés Gurt


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capa de aplicación


Explanation:
Terminología del modelo OSI de telecomunicaciones

VRN
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2037

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Infante
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Capa de aplicaciones


Explanation:
"La capa 7 del modelo OSI (Open systems Interconnection). Esta capa contiene funciones para servicios de aplicaciones particulares, como la trasnferencia de archivos."

Yo lo traduciría de esta manera. Espero que te sirva.

Suerte, y hasta pronto

Pere

Pere Ferrés Gurt
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 166