KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

I was in Spain for two weeks. I stayed en el albergue juvenil.

Spanish translation: Estuve en España durante dos semanas. Me alojé en el albergue juvenil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I was in Spain for two weeks. I stayed en el albergue juvenil.
Spanish translation:Estuve en España durante dos semanas. Me alojé en el albergue juvenil
Entered by: sercominter

09:46 Sep 26, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: I was in Spain for two weeks. I stayed en el albergue juvenil.
I went to spain for two weeks. I stayed en el albergue juvenil. During my stay I lost my camera fotografica. I is important because it has all my holiday photos on. I lost it on a bench en el parque. En la oficina de objectos perdidos they asked me to describe the camera. I said it was pequeno y negro. They then took my name, address and telephone number. An old lady found it when she was walking her dog. She found it two days after i'd reported it missing. It was delivered at my house a week after I got home.
Ashleigh
Estuve en España durante dos semanas. Me alojé en el albergue juvenil
Explanation:
Do not need further explanation.
Selected response from:

sercominter
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Estuve en España durante dos semanas. Me alojé en el albergue juvenil
sercominter
4 +2Estuve en España durante dos semanas. Me alojé en el albergue juvenil
sercominter


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Estuve en España durante dos semanas. Me alojé en el albergue juvenil


Explanation:
Do not need further explanation.


    Experience
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 287
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
3 hrs

agree  Ariadna Castillo González
5 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Estuve en España durante dos semanas. Me alojé en el albergue juvenil


Explanation:
Do not need further explanation.


    Experience
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 287

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola PCR
23 mins
  -> ¡gracias!

agree  Fernando Muela
2 hrs