KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Machine-Building

Spanish translation: Fabricación de maquinaria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Machine-Building
Spanish translation:Fabricación de maquinaria
Entered by: Cecilia Coopman, M.A. in Translation

10:13 Sep 28, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Machine-Building
For plastics machinery and moulds the control agency is the Ministry of Machine-Building Industry.
Cecilia Coopman, M.A. in Translation
United Kingdom
Industria de la construcción de maquinaria
Explanation:
Just another option.

"... INDUSTRIA DE LA CONSTRUCCION DE MAQUINARIA Y EQUIPO MECANICO" (1ª ref)

"...Comportamiento procíclico de las ramas de actividad ligadas directamente a la evolución del sector construcción: 'Industrias de minerales no metálicos', 'Industria de la madera, corcho y muebles de madera', 'Construcción de maquinaria y material eléctrico'..." (2ª ref)

Un saludo.
Selected response from:

Leliadoura
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Industria de la construcción de maquinaria
Leliadoura
4Producción ( o Fabricación) de Maquinaria Industrial / Producción de Bienes de EquipoJH Trads


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Producción ( o Fabricación) de Maquinaria Industrial / Producción de Bienes de Equipo


Explanation:
Those are the machine that are used in industrial plants for the production, among others, of consumer goods, bienes de consumo
I hope this helps

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Industria de la construcción de maquinaria


Explanation:
Just another option.

"... INDUSTRIA DE LA CONSTRUCCION DE MAQUINARIA Y EQUIPO MECANICO" (1ª ref)

"...Comportamiento procíclico de las ramas de actividad ligadas directamente a la evolución del sector construcción: 'Industrias de minerales no metálicos', 'Industria de la madera, corcho y muebles de madera', 'Construcción de maquinaria y material eléctrico'..." (2ª ref)

Un saludo.


    Reference: http://www.empleofacil.com/empleo/empresas/DK/
    Reference: http://www.itccanarias.org/pdinca/tema3e.html
Leliadoura
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 684
Grading comment
Thank you!