KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

probe electrode

Spanish translation: electrodo explorador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:probe electrode
Spanish translation:electrodo explorador
Entered by: xxxCollica

14:37 Sep 29, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: probe electrode
Contexto de la industria del gas
xxxCollica
electrodo explorador
Explanation:
del diccionario Routledge
Selected response from:

Marcelo Trujillo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5electrodo exploradorMarcelo Trujillo
2 +2Electrodo sonda
Worklog


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
electrodo explorador


Explanation:
del diccionario Routledge

Marcelo Trujillo
PRO pts in pair: 239

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Electrodo sonda


Explanation:
or Sonda electrónica
IMHO hope i've helped
Lyssy

Worklog
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso: I would have said this.
1 hr
  -> Thanks alfpach :-)

agree  Leliadoura
1 hr
  -> Thank you too Leliadoura :-)