KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

gas dump

Spanish translation: deposito provisional de nafta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gas dump
Spanish translation:deposito provisional de nafta
Entered by: xxxCollica

14:40 Sep 29, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: gas dump
de la industria del gas
xxxCollica
deposito provisional de nafta
Explanation:
o tambien deposito provisional de gasolina, si la traduccion esta dirigida a España.
Selected response from:

Marcelo Trujillo
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5deposito provisional de naftaMarcelo Trujillo
5 -1descarga
mónica alfonso


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
deposito provisional de nafta


Explanation:
o tambien deposito provisional de gasolina, si la traduccion esta dirigida a España.

Marcelo Trujillo
PRO pts in pair: 239
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Worklog: completamente de acuerdo..
23 mins

disagree  mónica alfonso: ¿Has visto cuál es el tema?
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
descarga


Explanation:
(o vertedero) de gas

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Worklog: vertedero, no es muy común en España
22 mins