KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

browser-based

Spanish translation: basada en el navegador


19:20 Sep 29, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: browser-based
Document profiles
Effectively classify documents by applying descriptive information to each document.
Rapidly build and extend intranet portals.
Out-of-the-box portal application
Find, create, and share data from a single, customizable browser-based interface.
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
Spanish translation:basada en el navegador
Explanation:
como el Explorer o Netscape
Selected response from:

Jorge Alvarez Spencer
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias a ti y a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4basada en el navegadorJorge Alvarez Spencer
5del lado del navegadorJorge Gutiérrez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
basada en el navegador


Explanation:
como el Explorer o Netscape

Jorge Alvarez Spencer
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 103
Grading comment
Gracias a ti y a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: :^)
30 mins
  -> Thanks Oso

agree  Jackie_A
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Jackie

agree  Leliadoura
9 hrs
  -> Thanks Leliadoura

agree  Katherine Matles
13 hrs
  -> Thanks Katherine

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
del lado del navegador


Explanation:
Hay algunos procesos que se llevan a cabo en el servidor y otros en el navegador. En rigor se realizan "del lado del servidor o del navegador".

Jorge Gutiérrez