KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Machine 2

Spanish translation: extrusión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Inflation
Spanish translation:extrusión
Entered by: Cecilia Coopman, M.A. in Translation

19:27 Sep 29, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Machine 2
This is one of the machines used in the industry of plastic and packaging:

- High speed PP inflation tubular film machine
Cecilia Coopman, M.A. in Translation
United Kingdom
Máquina de extrusión (soplado) de película tubular de PP(polipropileno) de alta velocidad
Explanation:
That´s a long one!!
Selected response from:

Jorge Alvarez Spencer
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias. No sabía que "inflation" era lo mismo que "extrusion"..... o extrusión. Gracias de nuevo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Máquina de extrusión (soplado) de película tubular de PP(polipropileno) de alta velocidadJorge Alvarez Spencer
4máquina 2Harald Rebling


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
máquina 2


Explanation:
Eurowörterbuch

Harald Rebling
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Máquina de extrusión (soplado) de película tubular de PP(polipropileno) de alta velocidad


Explanation:
That´s a long one!!

Jorge Alvarez Spencer
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 103
Grading comment
Gracias. No sabía que "inflation" era lo mismo que "extrusion"..... o extrusión. Gracias de nuevo.