KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

completely-in-the-canal

Spanish translation: completamente dentro del canal del oído (CIC)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:completely-in-the-canal
Spanish translation:completamente dentro del canal del oído (CIC)
Entered by: xxxOso

19:55 Sep 29, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: completely-in-the-canal
ABC Introduces BLU™,
the First Instant, 100% Digital CIC Hearing Aid
In June, Rome-based ABC will officially unveil BLU, the industry’s first instant, 100% digital, completely-in-the-canal (CIC) hearing aid.
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
completamente dentro del canal del oído (CIC)
Explanation:
Esta es la traducción que da la American Academy of Audiology

www.audiology.org/professional/codie/spenterms.php - 19k

Buena suerte y saludos del Oso :^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Gracias, Oso!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5completamente dentro del canal del oído (CIC)xxxOso
4completamente en el canal auditivoJorge Alvarez Spencer
4COMPLETAMENTE DENTRO DEL CANALJH Trads


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
COMPLETAMENTE DENTRO DEL CANAL


Explanation:
THAT IS THE MEDICAL EXPRESSION FOR IT


    Reference: http://www.caribehearing.com/spanish/cic.htm
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
completamente en el canal auditivo


Explanation:
regards

Jorge Alvarez Spencer
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 103

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
completamente dentro del canal del oído (CIC)


Explanation:
Esta es la traducción que da la American Academy of Audiology

www.audiology.org/professional/codie/spenterms.php - 19k

Buena suerte y saludos del Oso :^)


    anotada arriba
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863
Grading comment
Gracias, Oso!