KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

TAMPER

Spanish translation: adulterar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:TAMPER
Spanish translation:adulterar
Entered by: Jorge Alvarez Spencer

10:02 Sep 30, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: TAMPER
This product claims to have superior TAMPER evidence.
champagnat
Evidencia de adulteración
Explanation:
es decir que deja rastros en caso de ser adulterado
Selected response from:

Jorge Alvarez Spencer
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Evidencia de adulteraciónJorge Alvarez Spencer
4empacadoJH Trads


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
empacado


Explanation:
o capacidad de empacar (for instance packing down tobacco in a pipe)

tamper tambien tiene el significado de interferencia...corresponde esto a su producto?

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Evidencia de adulteración


Explanation:
es decir que deja rastros en caso de ser adulterado

Jorge Alvarez Spencer
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 103
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Absolutely! :^)
6 mins
  -> Thanks Oso :-)

agree  Worklog: I agree with both
39 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Leliadoura
45 mins
  -> Thanks