KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

out-of-the-box support

Spanish translation: soporte inmediato/listo para usar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:out-of-the-box support
Spanish translation:soporte inmediato/listo para usar
Entered by: mónica alfonso

14:15 Sep 30, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: out-of-the-box support
internet/software technology
xxxGlori
soporte inmediato
Explanation:
That gives the general idea.
Selected response from:

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5soporte inmediato
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
4 +1soporte (de ayuda) listo para uso/ pre-montadoJH Trads
1Soporte sin precedentes
Worklog


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Soporte sin precedentes


Explanation:
Just a guess

Worklog
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 47

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
soporte (de ayuda) listo para uso/ pre-montado


Explanation:
esto es lo que creo que significa out-of-the-box, que el producto nuevo esta ya montado, no queda nada para armar, el poroducto esta listo para uso

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Worklog: Mira, ni se me había ocurrido, tienes mucha razón. (sniff)
3 mins
  -> no llore por favor, habran miles de preguntas :-)

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
soporte inmediato


Explanation:
That gives the general idea.

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 185
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!