KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Striking rod

Spanish translation: horquilla oscilante


12:19 Oct 2, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Striking rod
Part shwon on a graphic of a transmission case/ Shifter fork and fork rod
Judy Rojas
Chile
Spanish translation:horquilla oscilante
Explanation:
Es lo único que encuentro. Consulta la referencia.

Un salduo cordial.
Selected response from:

HANRATH
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4varilla del cebadorAlba Mora
3horquilla oscilante
HANRATH


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
horquilla oscilante


Explanation:
Es lo único que encuentro. Consulta la referencia.

Un salduo cordial.


    Reference: http://habitantes.elsitio.com/institec/newpage1.htm
HANRATH
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 1262

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
varilla del cebador


Explanation:
Suerte

Alba Mora
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 636