KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

hyperlink

Spanish translation: hipervínculo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hyperlink
Spanish translation:hipervínculo
Entered by: xxxOso

12:34 Oct 2, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: hyperlink
This PerfectBound e-book edition of ... contains paragraph-by-paragraph hyperlinks between the English and the Spanish texts
Andrea Montejo
hipervínculo
Explanation:
¡Hola Andrea!

Puedes visitar la referencia incluida para verificar el uso de este término.

Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
gracias mil!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Hipervínculoelacombe
5hiperenlace
Fernando Muela
4 +1hipervínculoxxxOso


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Hipervínculo


Explanation:
Asi de fácil!

Espero te sirva

elacombe
PRO pts in pair: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola PCR
15 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hipervínculo


Explanation:
¡Hola Andrea!

Puedes visitar la referencia incluida para verificar el uso de este término.

Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)


    Reference: http://www.terra.es/personal2/cursofront/hipervinculos.htm
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863
Grading comment
gracias mil!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela: también de acuerdo
4 mins
  -> ¡Gracias Fernando! ¶:^)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hiperenlace


Explanation:
Link=enlace
Hyperlink=hiperenlace
"La característica principal de una página Web es que podemos incluir Hiperenlaces. Un Hiperenlace es un elemento de la página que hace que el navegador acceda a otro recurso, otra página Web, un archivo, etc..."


    Reference: http://www.pangea.org/spie/formacion/html/1.0/man008.htm
Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 922