KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

to the entire storage area network and uses different views and panes to...

Spanish translation: ... con toda la red del área de almacenamiento (SAN) y utiliza diferentes vistas y plataformas para


05:23 Oct 3, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: to the entire storage area network and uses different views and panes to...
Software
Representing configuration graphically
GUI displays information that relates to the entire storage area network (SAN) and uses different views and panes to describe the SAN configuration
eugenie
Spanish translation:... con toda la red del área de almacenamiento (SAN) y utiliza diferentes vistas y plataformas para
Explanation:
... con toda la red del área de almacenamiento [identificada por su sigla en inglés, SAN] y utiliza diferentes vistas y plataformas para...
Selected response from:

Greencayman
Grading comment
¿panes se traduce como plataforma?

GRACIAS!
Saludos
eugenie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1... con toda la red del área de almacenamiento (SAN) y utiliza diferentes vistas y plataformas paraGreencayman
4a la red de toda la zona de almacenaje y utiliza differentes visualizaciones y paneles
blancav
5 -1Storage Area network (rete per l'archiviazione dei dat) ed utilizza visualizzazioni e riquadri..
Francesco Volpe


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Storage Area network (rete per l'archiviazione dei dat) ed utilizza visualizzazioni e riquadri..


Explanation:
lascerei la versione inglese con la traduzione tra parentesi.
le SAN sono reti utilizzate generalmente per l'archiviazione ed il backup dei dati.

Francesco Volpe
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Jorge Payan: italiano??
6 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
... con toda la red del área de almacenamiento (SAN) y utiliza diferentes vistas y plataformas para


Explanation:
... con toda la red del área de almacenamiento [identificada por su sigla en inglés, SAN] y utiliza diferentes vistas y plataformas para...

Greencayman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 173
Grading comment
¿panes se traduce como plataforma?

GRACIAS!
Saludos
eugenie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá
17 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a la red de toda la zona de almacenaje y utiliza differentes visualizaciones y paneles


Explanation:
none


    own
blancav
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 101