KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

streamlining

Spanish translation: eficientización


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:streamlining
Spanish translation:eficientización

08:30 Oct 3, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: streamlining
software
eugenie
eficientización
Explanation:
Eficientizar... se utiliza mucho en México en todo contexto.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
gracias!

saludos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1agilizaciónmjnmc
5eficientización
Henry Hinds
4Streamlining
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agilización


Explanation:
simplificación, racionalización. A ver si alguna te encaja, sin mas contexto es dificil...¡suerte!

mjnmc
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 109

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HANRATH
47 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Streamlining


Explanation:
This is a technical word very widely used all over Europe. If your readership is made of experts, you may conveniently resort to the original term, it shouldn't be a problem.

Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
eficientización


Explanation:
Eficientizar... se utiliza mucho en México en todo contexto.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
gracias!

saludos