KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Sinewave output

Spanish translation: onda sinusoidal de salida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sinewave output
Spanish translation:onda sinusoidal de salida
Entered by: Terry Burgess

12:48 Oct 3, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Sinewave output
poer supplies an surge protectors

Thank you
Francis Icaza
United States
onda sinusoidal de salida
Explanation:
Hi again Francis:-)
This term comes from the EuridicAutom.

Hope it helps:-)
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
I am very grateful for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5salida de onda seno
Jorge Payan
5salida en onda sinusoidal
HANRATH
5Senoïdalelacombe
5onda sinusoidal de salida
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
onda sinusoidal de salida


Explanation:
Hi again Francis:-)
This term comes from the EuridicAutom.

Hope it helps:-)
terry


    Above
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315
Grading comment
I am very grateful for your help!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Senoïdal


Explanation:
En México se usa de esta forma

elacombe
PRO pts in pair: 29

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
salida en onda sinusoidal


Explanation:
Te adjunto más referencia sobre fuentes de alimentación.

¡Un saludo!


    Reference: http://www.minutemanups.com/products/pdf/msu_span_ds.pdf
HANRATH
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 1262

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
salida de onda seno


Explanation:
This is the waveform appearing at the output terminals of an AC power supply

Jorge Payan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 778